Auctionsniper.Com - Info auctionsniper.com

auctionsniper.com receives about 3,450 unique visitors and 14,490 (4.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $117.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $64,075.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank auctionsniper.com is ranked number 97,957 in the world and 0.00069% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fremont, CA, 94539, United States and links to network IP address 38.113.119.51. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - auctionsniper.com

Buyer tool for eBay and other online auctions.
Auction Sniper is a free ebay sniper that automates the process of placing your bid at the auction closing. Place eBay auction bidding snipe automatically.
How did auctionsniper.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is auctionsniper.com?

3.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
103,500
Pages per Visit:
4.20
Daily Pageviews:
14,490
Alexa Rank:
97,957 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00069%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 42.6%45.9%35892
United Kingdom 32.6%32.8%10405
Switzerland 5.0%3.3%11358
Italy 4.9%4.2%42761
Germany 3.3%2.1%104097
Ireland 2.4%2.9%12977
Australia 2.0%1.5%52082
Canada 1.3%1.6%91620

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
auctionsniper.com
76.94%74.78%4.5
uk.auctionsniper.com
19.43%19.23%4.6
ca.auctionsniper.com
0.80%0.60%3
OTHER
0%5.39%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush auctionsniper.com
Domain:
  auctionsniper.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
326
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is auctionsniper.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much auctionsniper.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$117.74
Monthly Revenue:
$3,532.20
Yearly Revenue:
$42,975.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 6,651$76.29
United Kingdom 4,753$29.61
Switzerland 478$2.90
Italy 609$2.12
Ireland 420$2.08
Australia 217$1.64
Canada 232$1.63
Germany 304$1.47

How much money do auctionsniper.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$21.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$639.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$7,783.70
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,501
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
75,021
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
912,750
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,197$13.73
United Kingdom 760$4.74
Ireland 164$0.81
Switzerland 86$0.52
Germany 88$0.43
Canada 58$0.41
Italy 103$0.36
Australia 43$0.33

How much is auctionsniper.com worth?

Website Value:
$64,075.98

Where is auctionsniper.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
38.113.119.51
ASN:
AS25677 
ISP:
Auctiva Corporation 
Server Location:
Fremont
CA
94539
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 38.113.119.51

How fast does auctionsniper.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4063 ms) 12 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  85
Vendor reliability:
  85
Privacy:
  85
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

auctionsniper.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

auctionsniper.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Assistance/Web Based

What sites are related to auctionsniper.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 300
TXT 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
PTR www.auctionsniper.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-585.awsdns-09.net
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 38.113.119.51 300
NS ns-1946.awsdns-51.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1180.awsdns-19.org 3600
NS ns-585.awsdns-09.net 3600
NS ns-258.awsdns-32.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 138 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
auctionsniper.com widget